Shop Ford Brake Rotors

Brake rotors are flat pieces of steel attached to a rod inside of your wheel. Your brake rotors are surrounded by brake pads, which press against the rotors when the brake pedals are applied, slowing down your vehicle. Brake rotors are built thick because they have to get rid of the heat caused by friction from your brake pads. Depending on where you drive, you'll have to stop your car more frequently, which means you might have to replace your rotors more.

Brake Rotor
G1FZ-2C026-A
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor Assembly - Brake More
Description: With awd. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Focus
$44.95
$28.43
$44.95
$28.43
Brake Rotor
2U2Z-1V125-HB
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Rotor Assembly More
Replaces: 2U2Z-1V125-HA, BRR-109-, BRRF-222-, XW4Z-1125-AA
Description: Thunderbird. More
Notes: Included With Knuckle Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Thunderbird
  • Lincoln:
    • LS
$74.76
$46.88
$74.76
$46.88
Brake Rotor
BV6Z-2C026-C
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Rotor Assembly - Brake More
Replaces: BRRF-210-, BRRF-28-, BV6Z-2C026-A, CV6Z-2C026-A
Description: Without awd, disc brakes. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Focus
$70.73
$44.35
$70.73
$44.35
Rotor Assembly - Brake
4C4Z-2C026-AA
$245.37
$173.13
$245.37
$173.13
Rotor Assembly - Brake
8C2Z-2C026-B
Replaces: 9A8Z-2V026-A, BRR-169-
$145.42
$89.58
$145.42
$89.58
Rotor Assembly - Brake
8U9Z-2C026-A
$208.20
$128.25
$208.20
$128.25
Rotor Assembly - Brake
F81Z-2C026-AA
$185.87
$114.50
$185.87
$114.50
Rotor Assembly - Brake
FC4Z-2C026-B
$666.55
$403.26
$666.55
$403.26
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-AAA
$51.60
$32.35
$51.60
$32.35
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-AEA
$40.85
$25.84
$40.85
$25.84
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-AMA
$60.93
$38.20
$60.93
$38.20
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-AUA
$76.69
$48.09
$76.69
$48.09
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-AYA
$57.33
$35.94
$57.33
$35.94
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-BDA
$68.09
$42.69
$68.09
$42.69
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-BLA
$146.82
$90.44
$146.82
$90.44
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-BPA
$164.85
$101.55
$164.85
$101.55
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-BTA
$83.13
$52.12
$83.13
$52.12
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-JA
$77.25
$48.44
$77.25
$48.44
Rotor Assembly - Brake
G2MZ-1V125-ZA
$88.16
$55.28
$88.16
$55.28
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRR-253-
$97.78
$61.31
$97.78
$61.31
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRR-446-
$77.80
$48.78
$77.80
$48.78
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-107-
$162.20
$99.92
$162.20
$99.92
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-17-
$381.78
$230.98
$381.78
$230.98
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-206-
$91.47
$57.35
$91.47
$57.35
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-224-
$112.02
$69.00
$112.02
$69.00
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-233-
$75.73
$47.48
$75.73
$47.48
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-237-
$57.05
$35.77
$57.05
$35.77
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-255-
$666.55
$403.26
$666.55
$403.26
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-264-
$249.40
$153.63
$249.40
$153.63
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-268-
$101.65
$62.62
$101.65
$62.62
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-286-
$71.78
$45.01
$71.78
$45.01
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-291-
$99.96
$62.68
$99.96
$62.68
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-295-
$87.85
$55.08
$87.85
$55.08
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-299-
$135.67
$83.57
$135.67
$83.57
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-301-
$109.05
$67.18
$109.05
$67.18
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-309-
$227.82
$140.34
$227.82
$140.34
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-318-
$119.85
$73.83
$119.85
$73.83
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-336-
$71.91
$45.09
$71.91
$45.09
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-345-
$124.18
$76.50
$124.18
$76.50
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-363-
$47.93
$30.31
$47.93
$30.31
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-376-
$71.00
$44.52
$71.00
$44.52
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-381-
$424.71
$256.95
$424.71
$256.95
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-385-
$408.71
$247.27
$408.71
$247.27
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-398-
$58.45
$36.65
$58.45
$36.65
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-400-
$52.96
$33.21
$52.96
$33.21
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-404-
$55.49
$34.79
$55.49
$34.79
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-413-
$124.87
$76.92
$124.87
$76.92
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-422-
$43.38
$27.44
$43.38
$27.44
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-53-
$121.36
$74.76
$121.36
$74.76
Rotor Assembly - Brake
BRRF-79-
$133.47
$82.22
$133.47
$82.22

No results found for "brake rotors". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!